Username: Hope7
Real Name: Timothy Shea
Email: hope7comic@aol.com
Homepage: http://www.hope7comic.com
Bio: I was born in 1971 and reside just outside of Buffalo, New York. I had written poetry and short fiction for various magazines prior to being pulled into the dark underworld of comic book publishing.

I created and currently write, ink and letter Hope 7, a character-based fantasy story which showcases a fluid art style that mixes elements of victorian, medieval and gothic images.

I am also searching for the all too elusive decent day job.
Stuff to do: